Undergraduate 2019 Fall Class Schedule
(This course schedule maybe not the latest version, please refer to the Academic Management System also)
      Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Morning 1 8:15-9:00 Introduction to Control【Boris Houska】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
  Analog and Digital Circuits【Fei Gao,Yajun Ha】
(TC202,1-16Week)
Algorithms and Data Structures【Dengji Zhao,YuYao Zhang】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Introduction to Communication Systems【Youlong Wu】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
Computational science and engineering【Qifeng Liao】
(Rm1B-106,1-12Week)
  Introduction to Control【Boris Houska】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
Linear Algebra【Jie Lu】
(TC302,1-16Week)
  Algorithms and Data Structures【Dengji Zhao,YuYao Zhang】
(TC201,1-16Week)
Introduction to Communication Systems【Youlong Wu】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
Computational science and engineering【Qifeng Liao】
(Rm1B-106,1-12Week)
     
2 9:10-9:55          
3 10:15-11:00 Computer Networks【Zhice Yang】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
Linear Algebra【Jie Lu】
(TC302,1-16Week)
 
 
Operating Systems I【Tao Xie】
(TC201,1-12Week)
Probability and Statistics【Ziyu Shao,Yuaming Shi】
(TC203,1-16Week,Yuaming Shi)
(TC202,1-16Week,Ziyu Shao)
  Introduction to Programming【Laurent Kneip,Xiaopei Liu】
(TC101,1-16Week)
Computer Networks【Zhice Yang】
(Rm1D-108,1-16Week)
 
Operating Systems I【Tao Xie】
(TC201,1-12Week)
Analog and Digital Circuits【 Fei Gao,Yajun Ha】
(TC202,1-16Week)
 
    Probability and Statistics【Ziyu Shao,Yuaming Shi】
(TC203,1-16Week,Yuaming Shi)
(TC202,1-16Week,Ziyu Shao)
Introduction to Programming【Laurent Kneip,Xiaopei Liu】
(TC101,1-16Week)
4 11:10-11:55          
Afternoon 5 13:00-13:45 Microelectronic Devices【Xufeng Kou】
(Rm1B-106,1-12Week)
  Artificial Intelligence I【Kewei Tu】
(TC203,1-16Week)
Fundamentals of Information Theory【Youlong Wu】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
  Microelectronic Devices【Xufeng Kou】
(Rm1B-106,1-12Week)
  Artificial Intelligence I【Kewei Tu】
(TC203,1-16Week)
Fundamentals of Information Theory【Youlong Wu】
(Rm1D-104,1-16Week)
     
6 13:55-14:40          
7 15:00-15:45 Computer Vision I【Shenghua Gao】
(TC203,1-12Week)
Analog and Digital Circuits Lab【Chuang Liu】
(Rm1A-107,2-16Week)
Compilers【Fu Song】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Yajun Ha】
(Rm1A-104,1-16Week)
Analog and Digital Circuits Lab【Chuang Liu】
(Rm1A-107,2-16Week)
 
Computer Vision I【Shenghua Gao】
(TC203,1-12Week)
Physical Optics【Yi Zou】
(Rm1B-106,1-16Week)
Compilers【Fu Song】
(Rm1D-106,1-16Week)
FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Yajun Ha】
(Rm1A-104,1-16Week,Even Week)
Analog and Digital Circuits Lab【Chuang Liu】
(Rm1A-107,2-16Week)
 

FPGA-based Hardware System Design【Juan Li】
(Rm1A-103,2-16Week)
8 15:55-16:40  
9 16:50-17:35          
Evening 10 17:45-18:30                    
11 18:40-19:25            
12 19:35-20:20            
13 20:30-21:15                  

1. Rm1:SIST building one,TC: the teaching center of Shanghaitech;;
2. This class schedule should be strictly observed, in case for any adjustment, the teacher should submit an application form to the responsible administrative staff and the Academic Management Apartment at least one month in advance; the student should apply for leave on the Egate system.
3. For the Academic Year Calendar please refer to:http://www.shanghaitech.edu.cn/1024/list.htm
4. The final exam will be hold during Week 17-18, so all the classroom will be occupied for exam in these two weeks.
5. The Academic Management System: http://eams.shanghaitech.edu.cn.